Estimated value
£213,555
Median £3,095/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£153,000Median £210,000£310,000
Estimated value: £213,555Last sold (Mar 2014): £135,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near RG22 5FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 HUNGERFORD CLOSE RG22 5FG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 63 | £3,095 | C | 86% |
BREADELS COURT (9) BREADELS FIELD RG22 4RR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £187,500 | 65 | £2,885 | C | 83% |
20 ELIZABETH ROAD RG22 6AX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £153,000 | 60 | £2,550 | C | 81% |
44 BRITANNIA DRIVE RG22 4FN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 69 | £2,899 | C | 81% |
121 BARBER ROAD RG22 4EY · Flat | Sept 2025 | £205,000 | 71 | £2,887 | B | 80% |
16 WEDDERBURN AVENUE RG22 4QG · Flat | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 65 | £3,385 | C | 79% |
4 CANDOVER COURT RG22 4PG · Flat | Jun 2025 | £210,000 | 78 | £2,692 | B | 77% |
48 GRAINGER CLOSE RG22 4DZ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £235,000 | 62 | £3,790 | C | 77% |
69 BORODIN CLOSE RG22 4EW · Flat | Sept 2025 | £230,000 | 68 | £3,382 | C | 77% |
102 WILTSHIRE CRESCENT RG22 5FE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £310,000 | 66 | £4,697 | C | 77% |