Estimated value
£370,755
Median £3,465/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £394,000£420,000
Estimated value: £370,755Last sold (Feb 2016): £300,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near RG22 5FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 WILTSHIRE CRESCENT RG22 5FE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 114 | £3,465 | C | 92% |
63 PENNINE WAY RG22 5AF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 109 | £2,706 | C | 87% |
19 STAG HILL RG22 6JF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 116 | £2,888 | C | 86% |
107 CAMBRIAN WAY RG22 5AL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 80 | £3,688 | C | 85% |
7 SHERATON AVENUE RG22 4TS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £406,500 | 95 | £4,279 | C | 84% |
16 BURGHFIELD WALK RG22 5AT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £405,000 | 119 | £3,403 | C | 84% |
21 BURGHFIELD WALK RG22 5AT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £394,000 | 116 | £3,397 | C | 84% |
15 VIOLET CLOSE RG22 5NJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 78 | £5,385 | C | 83% |
24 TWEEDSMUIR CLOSE RG22 5DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 90 | £3,000 | C | 83% |