HouseValuation
Home·RG22·Valuation

33, WILTSHIRE CRESCENT, RG22 5FD

Semi-detached·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£322,855

Median £4,967/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £340,000£395,000
Estimated value: £322,855Last sold (Feb 2016): £275,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near RG22 5FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 WILTSHIRE CRESCENT
RG22 5FD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£349,00071£4,915C95%
16 SCHOOL CLOSE
RG22 5FY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00061£5,164C88%
2 NUTHATCH CLOSE
RG22 5US · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£395,00071£5,563C87%
1 BEETHOVEN ROAD
RG22 4BP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00067£4,851C86%
40 BALMORAL WAY
RG22 4YB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£370,00069£5,362C86%
43 WHITGIFT CLOSE
RG22 4QJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,00068£5,000C86%
4 DORSET CRESCENT
RG22 5DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£372,50075£4,967C85%
11 SCHOOL CLOSE
RG22 5FY · Terraced
Jan 2026£280,00066£4,242C83%
50 BREADELS FIELD
RG22 4RZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£313,50071£4,415C82%
50 DORSET CRESCENT
RG22 5DU · Terraced
Nov 2025£328,50068£4,831C81%

Dig deeper into this address