Estimated value
£742,220
Median £4,012/m² in your area × 185 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£590,000Median £650,000£800,000
Estimated value: £742,220Last sold (Jul 2025): £680,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near RG22 4XT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 HERITAGE PARK RG22 4XT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £800,000 | 180 | £4,444 | C | 92% |
23 HERITAGE PARK RG22 4XT · Detached | Apr 2025 | £650,000 | 179 | £3,631 | C | 87% |
1 TURNBERRY DRIVE RG22 4WT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £610,000 | 159 | £3,836 | D | 86% |
32 BRONZE CLOSE RG22 4UF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £650,000 | 162 | £4,012 | C | 86% |
9 SKYLARK CLOSE RG22 5UR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £670,000 | 195 | £3,436 | C | 85% |
18 HERITAGE PARK RG22 4XT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £650,000 | 145 | £4,483 | D | 83% |
8 HERITAGE VIEW RG22 4XN · Detached | Jun 2025 | £610,000 | 176 | £3,466 | C | 83% |
302 KEMPSHOTT LANE RG22 5LT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £675,000 | 162 | £4,167 | C | 83% |
25 MOORHAMS AVENUE RG22 4YG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £670,000 | 154 | £4,351 | C | 83% |