Estimated value
£204,640
Median £5,116/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£206,000Median £218,000£240,000
Estimated value: £204,640Last sold (May 2013): £143,750
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near RG22 4PB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 SCARLATTI ROAD RG22 4LY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 42 | £5,119 | C | 90% |
42 BEECHAM BERRY RG22 4PB · Terraced | May 2025 | £220,000 | 42 | £5,238 | C | 88% |
1 KETELBEY RISE RG22 4PE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £218,000 | 43 | £5,070 | C | 87% |
5 ETON CLOSE RG22 4YE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £240,000 | 42 | £5,714 | C | 84% |
33 PATERSON CLOSE RG22 4NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 46 | £4,674 | E | 84% |
6 DELIBES ROAD RG22 4LZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £218,000 | 43 | £5,070 | D | 83% |
29 HEATHFIELD RG22 4PA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £220,000 | 38 | £5,789 | C | 83% |
47 THE CORNFIELDS RG22 4QD · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £206,000 | 41 | £5,024 | C | 83% |
22 ST NICHOLAS COURT RG22 6US · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £212,000 | 42 | £5,048 | D | 82% |