HouseValuation
Home·RG22·Valuation

71, LEHAR CLOSE, RG22 4HT

Semi-detached·124·EPC C
Estimated value
£501,332

Median £4,043/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £500,000£600,000
Estimated value: £501,332Last sold (Mar 2018): £270,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near RG22 4HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 BRITANNIA DRIVE
RG22 4FW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,000106£4,198C90%
1 HONEYLEAZE
RG22 4FX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000131£3,053C90%
109 OCEANA CRESCENT
RG22 4FF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000107£3,738C90%
71 OCEANA CRESCENT
RG22 4FF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,000113£3,673C89%
30 CUMBERLAND AVENUE
RG22 4BQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£562,000139£4,043C89%
18 COATES CLOSE
RG22 4EE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£440,000118£3,729C85%
2 BRAMPTON GARDENS
RG22 4RJ · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000122£4,918C84%
21 LAPIN LANE
RG22 4XH · Detached
Feb 2026£560,000127£4,409C84%
105 OLD KEMPSHOTT LANE
RG22 5EW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,000131£3,817D83%
23 HIGHWOOD RIDGE
RG22 4UU · Detached
Jan 2026£535,000112£4,777C83%

Dig deeper into this address