HouseValuation
Home·RG22·Valuation

40, COATES CLOSE, RG22 4EF

Semi-detached·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£529,633

Median £4,043/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £500,000£635,000
Estimated value: £529,633Last sold (Mar 2020): £342,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near RG22 4EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 HONEYLEAZE
RG22 4FX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000131£3,053C87%
105 OLD KEMPSHOTT LANE
RG22 5EW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,000131£3,817D86%
71 OCEANA CRESCENT
RG22 4FF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,000113£3,673C86%
30 CUMBERLAND AVENUE
RG22 4BQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£562,000139£4,043C86%
23 KETELBEY RISE
RG22 4PE · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000134£3,358D83%
23 KESTREL ROAD
RG22 5PE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£635,000129£4,922D82%
35 THE CORNFIELDS
RG22 4QB · Detached
Dec 2025£545,000129£4,225D82%
18 COATES CLOSE
RG22 4EE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£440,000118£3,729C82%
25 WOODGARSTON DRIVE
RG22 4YJ · Detached
Nov 2025£539,000114£4,728D81%
21 BRITANNIA DRIVE
RG22 4FW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,000106£4,198C81%

Dig deeper into this address