HouseValuation
Home·RG22·Valuation

38, COATES CLOSE, RG22 4EF

Semi-detached·133·EPC C
Estimated value
£507,661

Median £3,817/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £470,000£600,000
Estimated value: £507,661Last sold (Jan 2025): £490,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near RG22 4EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 HONEYLEAZE
RG22 4FX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000131£3,053C90%
30 CUMBERLAND AVENUE
RG22 4BQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£562,000139£4,043C89%
18 COATES CLOSE
RG22 4EE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£440,000118£3,729C85%
21 BRITANNIA DRIVE
RG22 4FW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,000106£4,198C84%
2 BRAMPTON GARDENS
RG22 4RJ · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000122£4,918C84%
109 OCEANA CRESCENT
RG22 4FF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000107£3,738C84%
21 LAPIN LANE
RG22 4XH · Detached
Feb 2026£560,000127£4,409C84%
105 OLD KEMPSHOTT LANE
RG22 5EW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,000131£3,817D83%
11 BELFRY SQUARE
RG22 4WZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£470,000146£3,219C83%
71 OCEANA CRESCENT
RG22 4FF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,000113£3,673C83%

Dig deeper into this address