HouseValuation
Home·RG22·Valuation

19, COATES CLOSE, RG22 4EE

Semi-detached·102·EPC C
Estimated value
£381,276

Median £3,738/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £400,000£500,000
Estimated value: £381,276Last sold (Dec 2017): £315,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near RG22 4EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 COATES CLOSE
RG22 4EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£387,50090£4,306D94%
21 BRITANNIA DRIVE
RG22 4FW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,000106£4,198C90%
109 OCEANA CRESCENT
RG22 4FF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000107£3,738C90%
71 OCEANA CRESCENT
RG22 4FF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,000113£3,673C89%
218 BRITTEN ROAD
RG22 4HR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,00094£3,989C86%
33 CUMBERLAND AVENUE
RG22 4BG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£500,000100£5,000C85%
121 BORODIN CLOSE
RG22 4EW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£340,00092£3,696C85%
18 COATES CLOSE
RG22 4EE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£440,000118£3,729C85%
1 HONEYLEAZE
RG22 4FX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000131£3,053C84%
123 SCHUBERT ROAD
RG22 4JJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£325,00087£3,736C84%

Dig deeper into this address