Estimated value
£442,320
Median £3,686/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£144,000Median £367,500£456,000
Estimated value: £442,320Last sold (Mar 2021): £340,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near RG21 7RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
106 CRANBOURNE LANE RG21 3NU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £456,000 | 115 | £3,965 | C | 83% |
32 HILLARY ROAD RG21 5TN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £415,000 | 106 | £3,915 | C | 82% |
48 HOLBEIN CLOSE RG21 3EX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 111 | £3,243 | B | 82% |
2 ROCHFORD ROAD RG21 7TQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £337,400 | 95 | £3,552 | D | 81% |
49 ALEXANDRA ROAD RG21 7RQ · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £375,000 | 106 | £3,538 | C | 80% |
27 SOLBYS ROAD RG21 7TG · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £400,000 | 105 | £3,810 | C | 79% |
80 SPINDLE CLOSE RG21 4FL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £144,000 | 111 | £1,297 | C | 79% |
35 PENRITH ROAD RG21 8XN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £367,500 | 113 | £3,252 | D | 79% |
144 GAINSBOROUGH ROAD RG21 3EQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 87 | £3,793 | C | 79% |