Estimated value
£208,104
Median £3,016/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £195,000£299,000
Estimated value: £208,104Last sold (Jun 2000): £83,500
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 67/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near RG21 5RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 FORSYTHIA WALK RG21 5RL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 67 | £2,910 | B | 84% |
28 RUSSELL ROAD RG21 3EU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £199,500 | 65 | £3,069 | D | 83% |
20 SYLVANER COURT RG21 5NZ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £165,000 | 61 | £2,705 | C | 82% |
51 RUSSELL ROAD RG21 3EU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £177,000 | 75 | £2,360 | C | 82% |
379 WINTERTHUR WAY RG21 7UN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £182,000 | 71 | £2,563 | C | 82% |
19 LIME GARDENS RG21 4PE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 63 | £3,016 | C | 82% |
TEMPLE TOWERS (7) RICHMOND ROAD RG21 5PA · Flat | May 2025 | £299,000 | 62 | £4,823 | D | 82% |
419 WINTERTHUR WAY RG21 7UN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 64 | £3,047 | C | 82% |
EDISON HOUSE, 16 (FLAT 13) WINCHESTER ROAD RG21 8UQ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 75 | £2,600 | C | 81% |