HouseValuation
Home·RG20·Valuation

TITHE BARN, RG20 8JG

Detached·390·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,725,750

Median £4,425/m² in your area × 390 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£815,000Median £1,250,000£2,750,000
Estimated value: £1,725,750Last sold (Sept 2021): £1,500,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near RG20 8JG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ELTON HOUSE
RG20 8JG · Detached
Oct 2024£2,750,000436£6,307C80%
SUMMERFIELD HATT COMMON
RG20 0NH · Detached
Jul 2025£1,750,000370£4,730D78%
THE OLD RECTORY ANDOVER ROAD
RG20 9PF · Detached
Sept 2025£2,500,000436£5,734E77%
CHERITON
RG20 8TF · Detached
Jun 2025£1,100,000281£3,915D77%
5 BENHAM CHASE
RG20 8LQ · Detached
Nov 2025£950,000235£4,043D75%
COOMBE HOUSE COOMBE ROAD
RG20 6RQ · Detached
Feb 2025£1,885,000426£4,425D75%
HOLLY HOUSE CHURCH ROAD
RG20 8LN · Detached
Nov 2025£943,000223£4,229D75%
BELMONT HOUSE BELMONT
RG20 8BN · Detached
Oct 2025£1,000,000271£3,690D74%
BROOKFIELD
RG20 0PL · Detached
Feb 2026£815,000201£4,055D73%
BEE COTTAGE NORTH HEATH
RG20 8UA · Detached
Sept 2025£1,250,000223£5,605D73%

Dig deeper into this address