Estimated value
£589,302
Median £4,677/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £590,000£750,000
Estimated value: £589,302Last sold (Jan 2025): £585,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near RG20 0PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 LOWBURY GARDENS RG20 6NN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £580,000 | 124 | £4,677 | C | 86% |
9 PENWOOD ROAD RG20 0LR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £540,000 | 139 | £3,885 | D | 85% |
21 GARRETT CLOSE RG20 5SD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £635,000 | 108 | £5,880 | C | 85% |
8 WHITEWALLS CLOSE RG20 6QG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £590,000 | 130 | £4,538 | D | 81% |
1 CHAPEL COURT RG20 8SX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £582,500 | 125 | £4,660 | D | 80% |
16 THE DELL RG20 5NL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £660,000 | 125 | £5,280 | D | 79% |
9 PENWOOD ROAD RG20 0LR · Detached | May 2025 | £400,000 | 139 | £2,878 | D | 79% |
FINLAGGAN HOUSE ANDOVER ROAD RG20 0LS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £750,000 | 155 | £4,839 | D | 79% |
53 PENWOOD HEIGHTS RG20 9EZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £590,000 | 130 | £4,538 | D | 79% |