HouseValuation
Home·RG20·Valuation

32, SPRING GARDENS, RG20 0PR

Detached·273·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,150,149

Median £4,213/m² in your area × 273 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£765,000Median £985,000£4,444,540
Estimated value: £1,150,149Last sold (Mar 2021): £868,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near RG20 0PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 SPRING GARDENS
RG20 0PR · Detached
Dec 2025£765,000195£3,923C88%
GLENCROSS MOUNT ROAD
RG20 9QZ · Detached
Dec 2025£1,200,000234£5,128C83%
ORCHARD COTTAGE
RG20 4UQ · Detached
Feb 2026£1,050,000271£3,875B82%
ROSE COTTAGE
RG20 9DE · Detached
Jan 2026£1,280,000247£5,182D81%
BROOKFIELD
RG20 0PL · Detached
Feb 2026£815,000201£4,055D81%
BARONS KEEP PANTINGS LANE
RG20 9PS · Detached
Jan 2026£985,000254£3,878B81%
HORRIS FARM OAKLEY LANE
RG20 9AQ · Detached
Sept 2025£4,444,540299£14,865C80%
THE DEN FOXS LANE
RG20 5SL · Detached
Mar 2026£910,000216£4,213C80%
HILLSIDE VIEW
RG20 4HS · Detached
Mar 2026£850,000200£4,250C80%
1 THE ROOKERY
RG20 7JY · Detached
Dec 2025£920,000245£3,755D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address