Estimated value
£692,750
Median £4,250/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£540,000Median £750,000£980,000
Estimated value: £692,750Last sold (Oct 2014): £580,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near RG20 0PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 SPRING GARDENS RG20 0PR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £765,000 | 195 | £3,923 | C | 88% |
9 PENWOOD ROAD RG20 0LR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £540,000 | 139 | £3,885 | D | 85% |
FINLAGGAN HOUSE ANDOVER ROAD RG20 0LS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £750,000 | 155 | £4,839 | D | 85% |
55 NEWBURY ROAD RG20 5SP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £626,000 | 159 | £3,937 | D | 82% |
WATERBOURNE ANDOVER DROVE RG20 0LZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £745,000 | 172 | £4,331 | D | 82% |
CARA MIA RG20 8TF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £980,000 | 151 | £6,490 | C | 81% |
BROOKFIELD RG20 0PL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £815,000 | 201 | £4,055 | D | 81% |
5 PRIORS CLOSE RG20 5QT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £615,000 | 177 | £3,475 | D | 81% |
HILLSIDE VIEW RG20 4HS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £850,000 | 200 | £4,250 | C | 80% |