Estimated value
£824,655
Median £4,229/m² in your area × 195 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£540,000Median £850,000£1,050,000
Estimated value: £824,655Last sold (Dec 2025): £765,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near RG20 0PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BROOKFIELD RG20 0PL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £815,000 | 201 | £4,055 | D | 87% |
THE DEN FOXS LANE RG20 5SL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £910,000 | 216 | £4,213 | C | 86% |
HILLSIDE VIEW RG20 4HS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £850,000 | 200 | £4,250 | C | 86% |
25 SPRING GARDENS RG20 0PR · Detached | Dec 2024 | £920,000 | 203 | £4,532 | C | 85% |
WATERBOURNE ANDOVER DROVE RG20 0LZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £745,000 | 172 | £4,331 | D | 82% |
5 PRIORS CLOSE RG20 5QT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £615,000 | 177 | £3,475 | D | 81% |
313 ANDOVER ROAD RG20 0LN · Detached | Mar 2025 | £1,050,000 | 222 | £4,730 | C | 81% |
9 PENWOOD ROAD RG20 0LR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £540,000 | 139 | £3,885 | D | 79% |
HOLLY HOUSE CHURCH ROAD RG20 8LN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £943,000 | 223 | £4,229 | D | 79% |