HouseValuation
Home·RG2·Valuation

33, APPLETON WAY, RG2 9RN

Detached·167·EPC B
Estimated value
£745,154

Median £4,462/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£610,000Median £696,000£865,000
Estimated value: £745,154Last sold (Jun 2017): £600,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near RG2 9RN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 APPLETON WAY
RG2 9RN · Detached
Jul 2025£610,000143£4,266B90%
3 APPLETON WAY
RG2 9RN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£638,000143£4,462B88%
57 ARCHER GROVE
RG2 9TB · Detached
Jul 2025£750,000173£4,335B84%
14 MONARCH DRIVE
RG2 9EW · Detached
Jan 2026£865,000205£4,220B83%
4 STIRRUP WALK
RG2 9HL · Detached
Jan 2026£670,000129£5,194B83%
12 SHARPE PLACE
RG2 9WJ · Detached
Jun 2025£755,000168£4,494B82%
45 SALISBURY WAY
RG2 9WY · Detached
Jun 2025£696,000174£4,000B82%
47 SALISBURY WAY
RG2 9WY · Detached
May 2025£760,000168£4,524B82%
48 FIRETHORN
RG2 9GD · Detached
May 2025£610,000143£4,266B82%
7 SELA DRIVE
RG2 9YJ · Detached
Nov 2025£650,000127£5,118B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address