Estimated value
£387,021
Median £5,451/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£358,000Median £427,000£475,000
Estimated value: £387,021Last sold (Dec 2023): £390,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 OATLANDS CHASE RG2 9FY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 77 | £5,584 | C | 86% |
56 RAYNER DRIVE RG2 9FB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £358,000 | 69 | £5,188 | C | 85% |
28 FLOYER GROVE RG2 9UZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 90 | £5,278 | B | 85% |
19 KENDALL AVENUE RG2 9AR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 66 | £5,909 | C | 84% |
29 CHRYSANTHEMUM DRIVE RG2 9DQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £427,000 | 75 | £5,693 | C | 83% |
23 QUILLER AVENUE RG2 9UA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £387,000 | 71 | £5,451 | B | 83% |
13 CHAMBERLAIN GARDENS RG2 9QA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £395,000 | 73 | £5,411 | C | 82% |
2 BEALES GROVE RG2 9RQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £455,000 | 84 | £5,417 | B | 82% |
9 FARROWDENE ROAD RG2 8SD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £369,000 | 70 | £5,271 | C | 81% |
43 SCHOOL GREEN RG2 9EE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 80 | £5,938 | D | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address