HouseValuation
Home·RG2·Valuation

2, BENTLEY DRIVE, RG2 9FH

Detached·178·EPC D
Estimated value
£832,150

Median £4,675/m² in your area × 178 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£630,000Median £830,000£972,500
Estimated value: £832,150Last sold (Jun 2023): £700,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near RG2 9FH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DURLEY SHINFIELD ROAD
RG2 9BE · Detached
Jan 2026£932,500195£4,782D89%
25 DUCKETTS MEAD
RG2 9GY · Detached
Jan 2026£715,000194£3,686C86%
CELADOR GREENSWARD LANE
RG2 9JN · Detached
Sept 2025£895,000174£5,144D85%
45 OATLANDS ROAD
RG2 9DN · Detached
Nov 2025£830,000171£4,854E84%
15 WELLINGTON AVENUE
RG2 7BP · Detached
Jan 2026£692,800164£4,224E81%
27 TYLER DRIVE
RG2 9NG · Detached
Aug 2025£850,000166£5,120C81%
22 ARBERY WAY
RG2 9FG · Detached
Jul 2025£800,000201£3,980C81%
5 HOLDER CLOSE
RG2 9HQ · Detached
Feb 2026£972,500208£4,675C81%
1 FUCHSIA GROVE
RG2 9ET · Detached
Jan 2026£630,000137£4,599C80%
20 PASCAL CRESCENT
RG2 9FP · Detached
Jul 2025£635,000170£3,735C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address