HouseValuation
Home·RG2·Valuation

9, ARBORFIELD ROAD, RG2 9DY

Semi-detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£460,445

Median £5,417/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £455,000£535,000
Estimated value: £460,445Last sold (Apr 2016): £420,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near RG2 9DY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 OATLANDS CHASE
RG2 9FY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,00077£5,584C89%
34 DUCKETTS MEAD
RG2 9GY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00084£4,345C89%
28 FLOYER GROVE
RG2 9UZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,00090£5,278B88%
10 ARBORFIELD ROAD
RG2 9DY · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£535,00097£5,515C87%
29 CHRYSANTHEMUM DRIVE
RG2 9DQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£427,00075£5,693C86%
13 CHAMBERLAIN GARDENS
RG2 9QA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£395,00073£5,411C85%
5 ARBORFIELD ROAD
RG2 9DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£525,000109£4,817D85%
149 FOXHAYS ROAD
RG2 8NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00085£4,118C85%
2 BEALES GROVE
RG2 9RQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£455,00084£5,417B85%
43 SCHOOL GREEN
RG2 9EE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£475,00080£5,938D84%

Dig deeper into this address