Estimated value
£731,646
Median £4,782/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £720,000£932,500
Estimated value: £731,646Last sold (Sept 2023): £709,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near RG2 9DW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 FUCHSIA GROVE RG2 9ET · Detached | Jan 2026 | £630,000 | 137 | £4,599 | C | 86% |
CELADOR GREENSWARD LANE RG2 9JN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £895,000 | 174 | £5,144 | D | 85% |
2 SONGBIRD CLOSE RG2 9AB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £580,000 | 139 | £4,173 | C | 85% |
45 OATLANDS ROAD RG2 9DN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £830,000 | 171 | £4,854 | E | 83% |
DURLEY SHINFIELD ROAD RG2 9BE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £932,500 | 195 | £4,782 | D | 83% |
96 DEARDON WAY RG2 9HF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £575,000 | 139 | £4,137 | C | 83% |
41A BLANDFORD ROAD RG2 8RG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 139 | £3,237 | C | 82% |
15 WELLINGTON AVENUE RG2 7BP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £692,800 | 164 | £4,224 | E | 81% |