HouseValuation
Home·RG2·Valuation

18, SONGBIRD CLOSE, RG2 9AB

Terraced·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£360,555

Median £5,547/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £370,000£387,000
Estimated value: £360,555Last sold (Oct 2024): £350,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near RG2 9AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 SONGBIRD CLOSE
RG2 9AB · Terraced
Oct 2025£355,00064£5,547C92%
7 SONGBIRD CLOSE
RG2 9AB · Terraced
Sept 2025£370,00066£5,606C92%
12 SCOBELL CLOSE
RG2 9HH · Terraced
Nov 2025£362,00068£5,324C87%
23 QUILLER AVENUE
RG2 9UA · Terraced
Jan 2026£387,00071£5,451B86%
46 RAYNER DRIVE
RG2 9FB · Terraced
Sept 2025£375,00067£5,597C85%
24 ATTWOOD DRIVE
RG2 9FE · Terraced
Sept 2025£385,00063£6,111C85%
6 ST AGNES WAY
RG2 0FS · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00065£2,692C84%
72 CALLINGTON ROAD
RG2 7QS · Terraced
Jan 2026£381,00061£6,246C84%
45 SKYLARK WAY
RG2 9AD · Terraced
Jun 2025£350,00064£5,469C83%
34 PARK VIEW
RG2 0BX · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,00070£3,143C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address