HouseValuation
Home·RG2·Valuation

9, LEXINGTON GROVE, RG2 8UG

Semi-detached·129·EPC D
Estimated value
£557,667

Median £4,323/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£368,000Median £420,000£590,000
Estimated value: £557,667Last sold (Jul 2004): £158,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near RG2 8UG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 WESTLANDS AVENUE
RG2 8EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,00096£4,323D83%
45 FARMERS CLOSE
RG2 8UQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,000107£3,879C81%
41A BLANDFORD ROAD
RG2 8RG · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000139£3,237C81%
32 CUTBUSH LANE WEST
RG2 9AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£590,000119£4,958D81%
124 WINTON ROAD
RG2 8HL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£420,000103£4,078D81%
51 BLANDFORD ROAD
RG2 8RP · Terraced
Feb 2026£412,000125£3,296E81%
4 CLENT ROAD
RG2 0ES · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£535,000110£4,864D79%
19 WESTALL STREET
RG2 9RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000117£4,359B79%
31 WESTLANDS AVENUE
RG2 8EN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£420,00079£5,316D79%
77 VALON ROAD
RG2 9QQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£368,000121£3,041D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address