HouseValuation
Home·RG2·Valuation

41, FARROWDENE ROAD, RG2 8SD

Semi-detached·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£379,440

Median £4,464/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£338,000Median £380,000£420,000
Estimated value: £379,440Last sold (Dec 2018): £305,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near RG2 8SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 WESTLANDS AVENUE
RG2 8EN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£420,00079£5,316D91%
41 WESTLANDS AVENUE
RG2 8EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,00096£4,323D89%
60 FOXHAYS ROAD
RG2 8NW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00084£4,464D89%
11 BRYBUR CLOSE
RG2 8HN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,00088£4,318D88%
9 EXWICK SQUARE
RG2 8NB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£353,00084£4,202D88%
149 FOXHAYS ROAD
RG2 8NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00085£4,118C87%
9 FARROWDENE ROAD
RG2 8SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£369,00070£5,271C87%
40 WENTWORTH AVENUE
RG2 8JL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£390,00088£4,432D86%
40 WOODSIDE WAY
RG2 8SX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£338,00074£4,568D86%
28 MEADOWCROFT ROAD
RG2 8RJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£402,00086£4,674D86%

Dig deeper into this address