Estimated value
£348,480
Median £3,960/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £350,000£420,000
Estimated value: £348,480Last sold (Jan 2023): £360,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near RG2 8SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
426 NORTHUMBERLAND AVENUE RG2 8NR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 94 | £3,723 | D | 91% |
71 WRENSWOOD CLOSE RG2 8PD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 85 | £4,235 | C | 88% |
1 FARMERS CLOSE RG2 8UQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 97 | £3,918 | D | 87% |
2 ST ELIZABETH CLOSE RG2 8TZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 86 | £4,128 | C | 87% |
121 ELGAR ROAD RG2 0DH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 98 | £3,214 | D | 86% |
31 ELGAR ROAD RG2 0DQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £307,000 | 78 | £3,936 | D | 85% |
31 WESTLANDS AVENUE RG2 8EN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 79 | £5,316 | D | 85% |
18 ELIZABETH WALK RG2 0AN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 85 | £2,706 | D | 84% |
236 BASINGSTOKE ROAD RG2 0HN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 82 | £4,085 | D | 84% |