Estimated value
£321,057
Median £4,653/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £355,000£420,000
Estimated value: £321,057Last sold (Nov 2024): £355,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near RG2 8PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 HARTLAND ROAD RG2 8BN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 60 | £4,750 | D | 89% |
31 ELGAR ROAD RG2 0DQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £307,000 | 78 | £3,936 | D | 85% |
29 LAMERTON ROAD RG2 8AS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 68 | £4,412 | D | 85% |
31 WESTLANDS AVENUE RG2 8EN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 79 | £5,316 | D | 85% |
11 WINCHESTER ROAD RG2 0EY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 72 | £4,653 | D | 84% |
89 ELGAR ROAD RG2 0DH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £333,171 | 79 | £4,217 | D | 82% |
9 FAIRLAWN GREEN RG2 8EG · Terraced | May 2025 | £390,000 | 79 | £4,937 | D | 82% |
28 GREENFIELDS ROAD RG2 8SF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £360,000 | 75 | £4,800 | C | 82% |
71 WRENSWOOD CLOSE RG2 8PD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 85 | £4,235 | C | 82% |