HouseValuation
Home·RG2·Valuation

3, HILLBROW, RG2 8JD

Terraced·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£333,525

Median £4,447/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £360,000£420,000
Estimated value: £333,525Last sold (Feb 2005): £130,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near RG2 8JD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 WRENSWOOD CLOSE
RG2 8PD · Terraced
Mar 2026£360,00085£4,235C91%
2 ST ELIZABETH CLOSE
RG2 8TZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,00086£4,128C90%
2 FARMERS CLOSE
RG2 8UQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£310,00080£3,875C86%
28 GREENFIELDS ROAD
RG2 8SF · Terraced
Sept 2025£360,00075£4,800C85%
25 SURREY ROAD
RG2 0EU · Terraced
Jan 2026£338,00076£4,447C84%
45 CHESTNUT CRESCENT
RG2 9EJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£420,00085£4,941C84%
6 ST AGNES WAY
RG2 0FS · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00065£2,692C84%
149 FOXHAYS ROAD
RG2 8NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00085£4,118C84%
19 HOME FARM CLOSE
RG2 7TD · Terraced
Jan 2026£365,00082£4,451C84%
9 FARROWDENE ROAD
RG2 8SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£369,00070£5,271C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address