HouseValuation
Home·RG2·Valuation

2, FALCON AVENUE, RG2 8EL

Terraced·168·EPC D
Estimated value
£625,464

Median £3,723/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £393,500£600,000
Estimated value: £625,464Last sold (Jul 2024): £500,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near RG2 8EL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 BLANDFORD ROAD
RG2 8RP · Terraced
Feb 2026£412,000125£3,296E81%
426 NORTHUMBERLAND AVENUE
RG2 8NR · Terraced
Mar 2026£350,00094£3,723D79%
96 BASINGSTOKE ROAD
RG2 0EL · Terraced
Aug 2025£600,000176£3,409E76%
87 WHITLEY WOOD ROAD
RG2 8HY · Terraced
Mar 2026£415,000107£3,879C76%
71 WRENSWOOD CLOSE
RG2 8PD · Terraced
Mar 2026£360,00085£4,235C76%
84 BASINGSTOKE ROAD
RG2 0EL · Terraced
Nov 2025£361,000210£1,719D75%
1 FARMERS CLOSE
RG2 8UQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£380,00097£3,918D75%
2 ST ELIZABETH CLOSE
RG2 8TZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,00086£4,128C75%
76 ELGAR ROAD
RG2 0BL · Terraced
Oct 2025£430,000137£3,139D75%
114 ELGAR ROAD
RG2 0BN · Terraced
Sept 2025£393,500128£3,074D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address