HouseValuation
Home·RG2·Valuation

2A, HARTLAND ROAD, RG2 8BN

Other·130·EPC B
Estimated value
£580,060

Median £4,462/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £560,000£670,000
Estimated value: £580,060Last sold (Feb 2022): £629,305

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near RG2 8BN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41A BLANDFORD ROAD
RG2 8RG · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000139£3,237C75%
19 WESTALL STREET
RG2 9RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000117£4,359B73%
107 MAINE STREET
RG2 6AZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£620,000138£4,493B73%
33 SHEPHERD ROAD
RG2 9SR · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000111£5,405B73%
45 MAINE STREET
RG2 6AG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£560,000116£4,828B73%
34 NEW HAMPSHIRE STREET
RG2 6AJ · Detached
Jan 2026£505,000116£4,353B72%
4 STIRRUP WALK
RG2 9HL · Detached
Jan 2026£670,000129£5,194B72%
15 TIDMAN ROAD
RG2 0DB · Detached
Jan 2026£545,000141£3,865B72%
3 APPLETON WAY
RG2 9RN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£638,000143£4,462B71%
29 TIDMAN ROAD
RG2 0DB · Terraced
Nov 2025£490,000128£3,828B70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address