HouseValuation
Home·RG2·Valuation

44, ASHMORE ROAD, RG2 8AG

Terraced·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£304,920

Median £4,235/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £355,000£369,000
Estimated value: £304,920Last sold (Oct 2023): £345,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near RG2 8AG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 FARMERS CLOSE
RG2 8UQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£310,00080£3,875C86%
28 GREENFIELDS ROAD
RG2 8SF · Terraced
Sept 2025£360,00075£4,800C85%
71 WRENSWOOD CLOSE
RG2 8PD · Terraced
Mar 2026£360,00085£4,235C85%
2 ST ELIZABETH CLOSE
RG2 8TZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,00086£4,128C84%
25 SURREY ROAD
RG2 0EU · Terraced
Jan 2026£338,00076£4,447C84%
6 ST AGNES WAY
RG2 0FS · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00065£2,692C84%
19 HOME FARM CLOSE
RG2 7TD · Terraced
Jan 2026£365,00082£4,451C84%
9 FARROWDENE ROAD
RG2 8SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£369,00070£5,271C83%
34 PARK VIEW
RG2 0BX · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,00070£3,143C82%
31 ELGAR ROAD
RG2 0DQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£307,00078£3,936D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address