Estimated value
£351,629
Median £4,451/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £335,000£430,000
Estimated value: £351,629Last sold (May 2025): £315,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near RG2 7UG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 HOME FARM CLOSE RG2 7TD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 82 | £4,451 | C | 86% |
31 ELGAR ROAD RG2 0DQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £307,000 | 78 | £3,936 | D | 85% |
18 ELIZABETH WALK RG2 0AN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 85 | £2,706 | D | 84% |
11 WINCHESTER ROAD RG2 0EY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 72 | £4,653 | D | 84% |
2 MAPLE GARDENS RG2 7NB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 86 | £5,000 | D | 84% |
7 MODBURY GARDENS RG2 7PD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £323,000 | 68 | £4,750 | D | 84% |
56 DAWLISH ROAD RG2 7SF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 89 | £4,213 | C | 84% |
7 CINTRA VIEW RG2 7QU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £373,500 | 70 | £5,336 | C | 84% |
236 BASINGSTOKE ROAD RG2 0HN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 82 | £4,085 | D | 84% |