HouseValuation
Home·RG2·Valuation

4, NORTHUMBERLAND AVENUE, RG2 7PN

Semi-detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£517,536

Median £4,792/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £445,000£579,000
Estimated value: £517,536Last sold (Apr 2022): £440,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near RG2 7PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 STANHOPE ROAD
RG2 7HW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£460,00096£4,792D85%
1 STANHOPE ROAD
RG2 7HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,000102£4,363C85%
41 WESTLANDS AVENUE
RG2 8EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,00096£4,323D84%
2 MAPLE GARDENS
RG2 7NB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,00086£5,000D84%
1A NORTHUMBERLAND AVENUE
RG2 7PR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£572,000113£5,062C84%
168 SHINFIELD ROAD
RG2 7DT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£579,000124£4,669D84%
7 BUCKLAND ROAD
RG2 7ST · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,00079£4,810D83%
49 CHESTNUT CRESCENT
RG2 9EJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,00099£4,293D83%
5 ARBORFIELD ROAD
RG2 9DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£525,000109£4,817D83%
45 FARMERS CLOSE
RG2 8UQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,000107£3,879C82%

Dig deeper into this address