HouseValuation
Home·RG2·Valuation

20, MODBURY GARDENS, RG2 7PD

Semi-detached·62·EPC D
Estimated value
£326,802

Median £5,271/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£283,000Median £340,000£380,000
Estimated value: £326,802Last sold (Jun 2013): £160,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near RG2 7PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 MODBURY GARDENS
RG2 7PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£323,00068£4,750D96%
57 WINDERMERE ROAD
RG2 7HU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00066£5,152D88%
34 BIRDHILL AVENUE
RG2 7JT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00062£5,242D86%
75 WINTON ROAD
RG2 8HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00056£6,429D85%
33 BIRDHILL AVENUE
RG2 7JT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£330,00060£5,500D84%
7 BUCKLAND ROAD
RG2 7ST · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,00079£4,810D83%
29 BIRDHILL AVENUE
RG2 7JT · Semi-detached
May 2025£335,00061£5,492D82%
20 WESTLANDS AVENUE
RG2 8EB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£365,00067£5,448D81%
9 FARROWDENE ROAD
RG2 8SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£369,00070£5,271C81%
87 MERTON ROAD SOUTH
RG2 8AX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£283,00068£4,162D81%

Dig deeper into this address