HouseValuation
Home·RG2·Valuation

44, WINDERMERE ROAD, RG2 7HP

Flat·47·EPC C
Estimated value
£224,801

Median £4,783/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £235,000£270,000
Estimated value: £224,801Last sold (Dec 2013): £102,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near RG2 7HP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MARSHAW COURT (1) BAMBURGH CLOSE
RG2 7UF · Flat
Oct 2025£240,00047£5,106C86%
94 WINDERMERE ROAD
RG2 7HR · Flat
Sept 2025£215,00048£4,479C85%
65 TIPPETT RISE
RG2 0DJ · Flat
Feb 2026£140,00040£3,500C85%
31 BARNSDALE ROAD
RG2 7JG · Flat
Jul 2025£255,00046£5,543C83%
43 DEVONSHIRE PARK
RG2 7DX · Flat
Dec 2025£235,00058£4,052C82%
SKYLARK HOUSE (FLAT 214) DRAKE WAY
RG2 0PA · Flat
Oct 2025£200,00041£4,878C81%
2 MANSELL COURT
RG2 7DZ · Flat
Jul 2025£232,50050£4,650D80%
WESSEX GATE (FLAT 3) SHINFIELD ROAD
RG2 7BJ · Flat
Jan 2026£267,00061£4,377D80%
20 WINDERMERE ROAD
RG2 7HP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,00046£4,783C80%
89 BOLTON DRIVE
RG2 9RD · Flat
Nov 2025£270,00052£5,192B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address