HouseValuation
Home·RG2·Valuation

35, NORTHCOURT AVENUE, RG2 7HE

Detached·81·EPC E
Estimated value
£409,131

Median £5,051/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £430,000£575,000
Estimated value: £409,131Last sold (Mar 2017): £370,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near RG2 7HE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 NORTHCOURT AVENUE
RG2 7HE · Detached
Jun 2025£430,00092£4,674E89%
24 CRESSINGHAM ROAD
RG2 7JF · Detached
Feb 2026£470,00097£4,845E84%
2 MAPLE GARDENS
RG2 7NB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,00086£5,000D81%
7 BUCKLAND ROAD
RG2 7ST · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,00079£4,810D80%
1 SHENSTONE ROAD
RG2 0DT · Detached
Nov 2025£400,00078£5,128D79%
16 BENSON CLOSE
RG2 7LP · Detached
Nov 2025£500,00099£5,051D78%
12A NORTHCOURT AVENUE
RG2 7HA · Detached
Mar 2025£535,00091£5,879D78%
4 MAPLE GARDENS
RG2 7NB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£415,00088£4,716E77%
31 WESTLANDS AVENUE
RG2 8EN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£420,00079£5,316D77%
34 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
RG2 7AR · Detached
Jun 2025£575,00097£5,928E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address