Estimated value
£555,137
Median £5,093/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £550,000£800,000
Estimated value: £555,137Last sold (Mar 2006): £249,995
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near RG2 7HE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 CRESSINGHAM ROAD RG2 7JF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 97 | £4,845 | E | 87% |
16 BENSON CLOSE RG2 7LP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 99 | £5,051 | D | 87% |
70 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD RG2 7AZ · Detached | May 2025 | £800,000 | 102 | £7,843 | D | 82% |
3 NORTHCOURT AVENUE RG2 7HE · Detached | Jun 2025 | £430,000 | 92 | £4,674 | E | 80% |
7 KENDALL AVENUE RG2 9AR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 108 | £5,093 | C | 80% |
34 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD RG2 7AR · Detached | Jun 2025 | £575,000 | 97 | £5,928 | E | 80% |
4 SEA BUCKTHORN RG2 9GG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £505,000 | 101 | £5,000 | B | 80% |
33 SHEPHERD ROAD RG2 9SR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 111 | £5,405 | B | 79% |
10 FAIRMEAD ROAD RG2 9DL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £640,000 | 111 | £5,766 | D | 79% |