HouseValuation
Home·RG2·Valuation

293, LONGWATER AVENUE, RG2 6AB

Semi-detached·120·EPC B
Estimated value
£568,920

Median £4,741/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£490,000Median £545,000£620,000
Estimated value: £568,920Last sold (Apr 2017): £525,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near RG2 6AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 MAINE STREET
RG2 6AG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£560,000116£4,828B89%
19 WESTALL STREET
RG2 9RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000117£4,359B85%
263 LONGWATER AVENUE
RG2 6AB · Terraced
Aug 2025£562,500122£4,611B85%
107 MAINE STREET
RG2 6AZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£620,000138£4,493B84%
3 LENHAM DRIVE
RG2 9SU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£545,000107£5,093B84%
47 MAINE STREET
RG2 6AG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£550,000116£4,741B84%
4 QUILLER AVENUE
RG2 9TX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£490,000105£4,667B84%
12 CONNECTICUT STREET
RG2 6AN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£490,000103£4,757B84%
34 NEW HAMPSHIRE STREET
RG2 6AJ · Detached
Jan 2026£505,000116£4,353B83%
17 AMBLER DRIVE
RG2 9TL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£498,000105£4,743B83%

Dig deeper into this address