Estimated value
£602,459
Median £4,213/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£455,000Median £523,000£875,000
Estimated value: £602,459Last sold (Aug 2025): £800,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near RG19 8LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 ARKLE AVENUE RG19 3UA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 131 | £3,588 | D | 84% |
7 DRAYTONS VIEW RG19 8SA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £700,000 | 145 | £4,828 | C | 81% |
263 LOWER WAY RG19 3TR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 145 | £3,448 | E | 81% |
OLD COBBLES PINCHINGTON LANE RG19 8SR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £875,000 | 182 | £4,808 | D | 80% |
3 FLAGSTAFF SQUARE RG19 4RQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £495,000 | 133 | £3,722 | C | 80% |
2 PEGASUS CLOSE RG19 3TZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £505,000 | 132 | £3,826 | C | 80% |
1 MEADOW WAY RG19 8FT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £528,000 | 107 | £4,935 | B | 79% |
4 SKILLMAN DRIVE RG19 4GG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £523,000 | 128 | £4,086 | D | 79% |
3 HAYSOMS DRIVE RG19 8EY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £760,000 | 175 | £4,343 | C | 79% |