HouseValuation
Home·RG19·Valuation

3, PAVY CLOSE, RG19 4GR

Detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£367,212

Median £5,172/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£312,000Median £360,000£483,000
Estimated value: £367,212Last sold (Sept 2017): £338,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near RG19 4GR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 MAYOW CLOSE
RG19 4YH · Detached
Aug 2025£395,00077£5,130D84%
20 WILFRED WAY
RG19 4WF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00067£4,851D83%
18 CHOLSEY ROAD
RG19 4GH · Detached
Jun 2025£483,00068£7,103D82%
25 LONGCROFT ROAD
RG19 4QT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00079£4,557C82%
46 WHEELERS GREEN WAY
RG19 4YF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£377,00068£5,544D80%
12 SKILLMAN DRIVE
RG19 4GG · Detached
Mar 2025£469,95081£5,802D80%
8 ROSEDALE GARDENS
RG19 3LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£312,00064£4,875D79%
6 PAVY CLOSE
RG19 4GR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£340,00059£5,763D79%
50 NIDEGGEN CLOSE
RG19 4HS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£335,00071£4,718C78%
25 WILFRED WAY
RG19 4WF · Detached
Nov 2024£315,50061£5,172D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address