Estimated value
£157,115
Median £4,489/m² in your area × 35 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £170,000£235,000
Estimated value: £157,115Last sold (Apr 2024): £160,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near RG19 4ES
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 ADWOOD COURT RG19 4ES · Flat | May 2025 | £155,000 | 33 | £4,697 | D | 88% |
10 ADWOOD COURT RG19 4ES · Flat | Sept 2025 | £170,000 | 41 | £4,146 | C | 82% |
16 WENLOCK WAY RG19 3SQ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 44 | £4,545 | E | 77% |
38 CAIRNGORM ROAD RG19 3FT · Flat | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 27 | £3,704 | C | 72% |
25 RICHMOND AVENUE RG19 3UG · Flat | Mar 2025 | £150,000 | 40 | £3,750 | C | 72% |
30 ADWOOD COURT RG19 4ES · Flat | Nov 2024 | £211,000 | 47 | £4,489 | D | 72% |
17 SCRIVENS MEAD RG19 4FQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £228,000 | 40 | £5,700 | C | 72% |
47 NIDEGGEN CLOSE RG19 4HS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 42 | £5,595 | D | 71% |
9 PENTLAND PLACE RG19 3YL · Flat | May 2025 | £110,000 | 27 | £4,074 | D | 71% |