Estimated value
£508,108
Median £4,306/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £480,000£528,000
Estimated value: £508,108Last sold (Oct 2024): £499,995
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near RG19 3XP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 PEGASUS CLOSE RG19 3TZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £505,000 | 132 | £3,826 | C | 88% |
8 ARKLE AVENUE RG19 3UA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 107 | £4,486 | B | 87% |
10 SPURCROFT ROAD RG19 3XX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £455,000 | 108 | £4,213 | D | 86% |
9 ARKLE AVENUE RG19 3UA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 131 | £3,588 | D | 86% |
7 SARGOOD CLOSE RG19 4FA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £521,000 | 121 | £4,306 | C | 85% |
8B ARKLE AVENUE RG19 3UA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 107 | £4,439 | B | 84% |
8 SPURCROFT ROAD RG19 3XX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £440,000 | 102 | £4,314 | D | 83% |
1 MEADOW WAY RG19 8FT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £528,000 | 107 | £4,935 | B | 83% |
3 FLAGSTAFF SQUARE RG19 4RQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £495,000 | 133 | £3,722 | C | 83% |