Estimated value
£380,265
Median £3,765/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £330,000£450,000
Estimated value: £380,265Last sold (Nov 2022): £385,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near RG18 9WT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 ROWLOCK GARDENS RG18 9WT · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £376,500 | 100 | £3,765 | C | 89% |
34 HEATHER DRIVE RG18 4BU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 99 | £4,545 | C | 83% |
36 ROWLOCK GARDENS RG18 9WT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 117 | £2,009 | E | 82% |
23 ACORN DRIVE RG18 4EN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £396,000 | 111 | £3,568 | C | 81% |
22 FLETTON LINK RG18 9WR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 72 | £1,944 | C | 81% |
5 HATCHGATE CLOSE RG18 9NY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 90 | £4,389 | D | 81% |
125 SAGECROFT ROAD RG18 3AX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 91 | £3,626 | C | 81% |
16 FAIRCROSS RG18 9TJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 101 | £2,376 | C | 81% |