HouseValuation
Home·RG18·Valuation

22, ROWLOCK GARDENS, RG18 9WT

Detached·102·EPC C
Estimated value
£524,178

Median £5,139/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £525,000£675,000
Estimated value: £524,178Last sold (May 2014): £350,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near RG18 9WT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ANWYN HAMPSTEAD NORREYS ROAD
RG18 9RZ · Detached
Sept 2025£635,000108£5,880C85%
ASSISI COTTAGES (2) COLD ASH HILL
RG18 9PA · Detached
Aug 2025£675,000113£5,973C85%
13 BRIANTS PIECE
RG18 9SX · Detached
Oct 2025£525,00089£5,899D83%
17 SPEEDWELL WAY
RG18 4EG · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000111£4,505C83%
64 FOXGLOVE WAY
RG18 4DL · Detached
Nov 2025£530,000111£4,775C81%
23 HERMITAGE GREEN
RG18 9SL · Detached
Nov 2025£470,000127£3,701C81%
5 HATCHGATE CLOSE
RG18 9NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00090£4,389D81%
16 FAIRCROSS
RG18 9TJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,000101£2,376C81%
KILN COTTAGE RIDGEWAY CLOSE
RG18 9RA · Detached
Jan 2026£470,00082£5,732D80%
154 BATH ROAD
RG18 3HJ · Detached
Dec 2025£555,000108£5,139D80%

Dig deeper into this address