HouseValuation
Home·RG18·Valuation

77, CHAPEL STREET, RG18 4JS

Terraced·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£322,248

Median £5,556/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £325,000£400,000
Estimated value: £322,248Last sold (Nov 2024): £262,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near RG18 4JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 POPPY DRIVE
RG18 4EF · Terraced
Aug 2025£300,00054£5,556D84%
24 BUTTERCUP PLACE
RG18 4BT · Terraced
Jan 2026£400,00075£5,333D83%
15 LARKSPUR GARDENS
RG18 4EU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00050£6,500C80%
4 HAREBELL DRIVE
RG18 4DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£321,50057£5,640D80%
47 LANCASTER CLOSE
RG18 3FJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£295,00060£4,917E79%
26 BUTTERCUP PLACE
RG18 4BT · Terraced
May 2025£286,00056£5,107C79%
38 MEADOWSWEET CLOSE
RG18 4DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00058£6,034C78%
26 ACORN DRIVE
RG18 4EN · Terraced
Aug 2025£350,00074£4,730D78%
27 ACORN DRIVE
RG18 4EN · Terraced
Nov 2025£345,00049£7,041C78%
57 BROWNING CLOSE
RG18 3EF · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00072£3,472D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address