HouseValuation
Home·RG18·Valuation

29, CELANDINE GROVE, RG18 4EE

Detached·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£418,436

Median £5,732/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,671Median £435,000£487,500
Estimated value: £418,436Last sold (Sept 2017): £323,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near RG18 4EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 SIMMONS FIELD
RG18 4ET · Detached
Jan 2026£404,00070£5,771C89%
12 FOXGLOVE WAY
RG18 4DB · Detached
Oct 2025£442,00080£5,525C86%
KILN COTTAGE RIDGEWAY CLOSE
RG18 9RA · Detached
Jan 2026£470,00082£5,732D81%
17 PIMPERNEL PLACE
RG18 4EY · Detached
Jun 2025£415,00069£6,014D80%
4 HEATHER DRIVE
RG18 4BU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,00072£6,042D79%
4 CHAPMAN WALK
RG18 3EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£343,00081£4,235C79%
60 THE HENRYS
RG18 4NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,67171£4,516D79%
3 HEATHER DRIVE
RG18 4BU · Detached
Dec 2025£487,50084£5,804D78%
8 BUTTERCUP PLACE
RG18 4BT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£380,00075£5,067C78%
3 BARFIELD ROAD
RG18 3BL · Detached
Sept 2025£440,75079£5,579D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address