HouseValuation
Home·RG18·Valuation

22, CELANDINE GROVE, RG18 4EE

Detached·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£347,038

Median £5,882/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £343,500£442,000
Estimated value: £347,038Last sold (Jan 2021): £290,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near RG18 4EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 SIMMONS FIELD
RG18 4ET · Detached
Jan 2026£404,00070£5,771C83%
38 MEADOWSWEET CLOSE
RG18 4DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00058£6,034C82%
38 FLORENCE GARDENS
RG18 3HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00051£5,882C79%
15 LARKSPUR GARDENS
RG18 4EU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00050£6,500C77%
4 HAREBELL DRIVE
RG18 4DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£321,50057£5,640D77%
26 FLETTON LINK
RG18 9WR · Detached
Sept 2025£227,00062£3,661D77%
40 SIMMONS FIELD
RG18 4ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00045£5,000C77%
8 DEWBERRY DOWN
RG18 4EZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£343,50058£5,922C74%
17 PIMPERNEL PLACE
RG18 4EY · Detached
Jun 2025£415,00069£6,014D74%
12 FOXGLOVE WAY
RG18 4DB · Detached
Oct 2025£442,00080£5,525C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address