HouseValuation
Home·RG18·Valuation

25, MAYNARD CLOSE, RG18 3SU

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£361,264

Median £5,392/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £329,950£435,000
Estimated value: £361,264Last sold (Feb 2017): £285,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near RG18 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 ROMAN WAY
RG18 3BS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£395,00067£5,896D86%
57 SAGECROFT ROAD
RG18 3AX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£400,00070£5,714D84%
4 HEATHER DRIVE
RG18 4BU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,00072£6,042D83%
60 THE HENRYS
RG18 4NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,67171£4,516D83%
57 BROWNING CLOSE
RG18 3EF · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00072£3,472D82%
14 LAMB CLOSE
RG18 3UE · Terraced
Feb 2026£273,00072£3,792C81%
4 HAREBELL DRIVE
RG18 4DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£321,50057£5,640D81%
304 BENHAM HILL
RG18 3AJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£360,00069£5,217D81%
29 HUMBER CLOSE
RG18 3DT · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£329,95069£4,782D81%
44 FLORENCE GARDENS
RG18 3HA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£323,50060£5,392C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address