Estimated value
£707,670
Median £5,242/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £725,000£975,000
Estimated value: £707,670Last sold (Jan 2022): £695,000
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 43 points.
Sales near RG17 9TR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 BURTONS HILL RG17 9XJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 139 | £3,237 | D | 84% |
OAKTREE COTTAGE GREAT COMMON RG17 9QR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £790,000 | 143 | £5,524 | D | 83% |
BRINDLEDOWN RG17 8QT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 115 | £4,783 | E | 83% |
2 THE PARK RG17 8QQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 138 | £3,804 | D | 82% |
3 FORGE CLOSE RG17 9XX · Detached | Mar 2025 | £850,000 | 138 | £6,159 | E | 81% |
GREAT FURZE COTTAGE HEADS LANE RG17 9QS · Detached | Jul 2025 | £975,000 | 146 | £6,678 | F | 80% |
11 DOWNS CLOSE RG17 7JW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 124 | £5,242 | D | 80% |
TINKERS RG17 7JL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £580,000 | 125 | £4,640 | E | 80% |
31 CHURCH STREET RG17 9TR · Detached | Aug 2024 | £760,000 | 146 | £5,205 | F | 79% |