HouseValuation
Home·RG17·Valuation

3, CHURCH STREET, RG17 9TR

Semi-detached·228·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,096,224

Median £4,808/m² in your area × 228 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £1,060,000£2,350,000
Estimated value: £1,096,224Last sold (Mar 2025): £520,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near RG17 9TR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
KIRK HOUSE, 27 CHURCH STREET
RG17 9TR · Detached
Aug 2025£1,060,000196£5,408D81%
15 CHURCH STREET
RG17 9TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2024£1,225,000260£4,712E80%
WOODPECKERS FOLLY ROAD
RG17 9QB · Detached
Dec 2025£1,150,000255£4,510D79%
50 HIGH STREET
RG17 9TN · Detached
Jul 2025£695,000219£3,174E78%
MILLBROOK
RG17 0TE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£825,000163£5,061E77%
OAKLANDS TITCOMBE LANE
RG17 9SZ · Detached
Feb 2026£2,350,000272£8,640D75%
FIELD HOUSE
RG17 9EH · Detached
Mar 2025£1,350,000260£5,192E74%
18 HIGH STREET
RG17 8XN · Detached
Dec 2025£654,000241£2,714D73%
37 QUEENS WAY
RG17 9XE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,00090£4,222E72%
11 CRAVEN WAY
RG17 9XG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00078£4,808E72%

Dig deeper into this address