Estimated value
£284,763
Median £4,127/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £284,750£307,000
Estimated value: £284,763Last sold (Sept 2023): £279,950
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near RG17 8PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 LAMBOURN PLACE RG17 8XZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 69 | £4,130 | C | 86% |
7 LAMBOURN PLACE RG17 8XZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £284,750 | 69 | £4,127 | C | 85% |
18 TUBBS FARM CLOSE RG17 8PE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £270,000 | 64 | £4,219 | C | 83% |
14 TARRANTS HILL RG17 0BL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 64 | £3,828 | C | 83% |
9 LAMBOURN PLACE RG17 8XZ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £280,000 | 70 | £4,000 | C | 83% |
34 CHILD STREET RG17 8NZ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £240,000 | 66 | £3,636 | C | 82% |
54 CHILTON WAY RG17 0JF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 68 | £4,118 | C | 82% |
33 CHILTON WAY RG17 0JR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £307,000 | 68 | £4,515 | D | 82% |
9 BEALES FARM ROAD RG17 8PZ · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £290,000 | 71 | £4,085 | C | 81% |